Skip to Content

ISEA-PAC Central Committee


*An asterisk means the person is also a member of the Building Support for Public Education Committee.

Staff Liaison
Brad Hudson*

Iowa State Education Association
Tammy Wawro (D), President

Mike Beranek (D), Vice-President

Tom McLaughlin (UK), Treasurer

Ray Feuss (D), NEA Director

Joshua Brown (D), NEA Director

 

Cedar Wood UniServ Unit
Janette Schroeder (D)

Kathleen Ulrich (R)

Alternate: Melissa Osborn (D)

 

Des Moines Education Association
Dave O'Connor (D)*

Deborah Henry (D)

Patricia Gronewold (R)

Alternates:
Joshua Brown (D)
 

East Central UniServ Unit
Nancy Porter (D)

Karen Hartlep (D)

Lisa Marie Dekowski (R)

 

Geode UniServ Unit
Amy Langr (UK)*

Rachella Dravis (D)

 

Great River UniServ Unit
Doug Walter (D)

John Kealey(D)*

Rebecca Menard (R)

Richard Adams (R)

Alternate: Loralee Cole (N)

 

Hawkeye UniServ Unit
Michelle Rottinghaus (UK)

Robert Hirst (R)

Scott Harvey (N)

Janice Judisch (D)*

Alternate: James Lewis (UK)

JDC UniServ Unit

Allison Drahozal (D)

Sarah Hogan (D)

Paulette Horner (R)

Alternate: Judith Schmidt (D)

 

Lincolnway UniServ Unit
Gary Keller (UK)

 Carolyn Trumbla (D)

Jill Nehman (UK)

Alternate:
Ann Albert (D)*

 

Mid-Iowa UniServ Unit
Alan Junck (D)

David Engel (R)

Kevin Ericson (UK)

Teresa Ross-Engle (N)*

 

Mississippi Bend UniServ Unit
Tim Wood (D)

Kathleen Miller (UK)*

Nickalet Overstake (D)

Tamara Place (UK)

Alternates:
Debra Eickert (R)
Julie Wolbers (D)

 

 

Northeast Iowa Education Unit
Jim Young (D)

Barb Havlik (D)

Roberta Hass (R)*

 Susan Dufel(R)

Alternate:
Liz Kressig (D)

 

Northern Pride UniServ Unit
Mark Zeka (D)

Judith Zeka (R)

 

Polk Suburban UniServ Unit
Dan Carver (UK)

Donald Miller (D)

Heather Sanders (R)

Linda Reid (D)

Alternates:
Aileen Miller (UK)

Angi Wilson (UK)

Richard Wilson (D)

Yvonne Hogan (D)

 

Siouxland UniServ Unit
Tim Foix (D)

Amy Degroot-Hammer (D)

Leslie Dake (R)

Sandra Cannon (R)

Alternates:
Charles Hoberg (D)

Flora Lee (D)

 

South Central UniServ Unit

Dennis Linn (D)

Oscar Ortiz (D)

Karen Randall (R)

Alternate:
Susan Williams (R)

 

Southwest UniServ Unit

David Bergman (D)

Beverly Schelling (R)

Kimberly McLaughlin (D)

Alternate:
Tom McLaughlin (UK)

 

State Unit Nine
J Fink (D)

Kevin McGinity (D)

Richard Wortmann (R)

Alternate: Melinda Jones (UK)

 

UniServ Unit Ten

Carissa Post (R)

Linda Harms (D)

Alternates:
Jenifer Krischel (R)

Ann Gale (D)

Esther Mullen (D)

 

UniServ Unit Two

Karen Koenig (D)

Kay Larson (D)

 Robin Maas(UK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Embed This Page (x)

Select and copy this code to your clipboard