Skip to Content

ISEA-PAC Central Committee


Staff Liaisons
Brad Hudson
Melissa Peterson

Iowa State Education Association
Tammy Wawro (D), President

Mike Beranek (D), Vice-President

Tom McLaughlin (UK), Treasurer

Ray Feuss (D), NEA Director

Joshua Brown (D), NEA Director

 

Cedar Wood UniServ Unit
Peter Clancy (UK)

Kathleen Ulrich (D)

Alternate: Melissa Osborn (D)

 

Des Moines Education Association
 
John Baker (R)

Deborah Henry (D)

Patricia Gronewold (R)

David O'Connor (D)

Alternates:
Joshua Brown (D)

Richard Bright (R)

Stacey Kimberlin (D)
 

East Central UniServ Unit
Nancy Porter (D)

Karen Hartlep (D)

 

Geode UniServ Unit
Amy Langr (UK)

Rachella Dravis (D)

 

Great River UniServ Unit
Nancy McConnell (UK)

John Kealey(D)

Rebecca Menard (R)

Richard Adams (R)

Alternate: Loralee Cole (N)

 

Hawkeye UniServ Unit
Rebecca Mohorne (D)

Robert Hirst (R)

Scott Harvey (N)

Janice Judisch (D)*

Alternate: James Lewis (UK)

JDC UniServ Unit

Allison Drahozal (D)

Sarah Hogan (D)

Paulette Horner (R)

Alternate: Judith Schmidt (D)

 

Lincolnway UniServ Unit
Gary Keller (R)

Marleta Smith (UK)

 

Mid-Iowa UniServ Unit
Alan Junck (D)

David Engel (R)

Beth Harmelink (D)

Teresa Ross-Engle (N)

Alternate: Kevin Ericson (UK)

 

Mississippi Bend UniServ Unit
Sean Marmion (D)

Tamara Place (D)

Alternates:
Debra Eickert (R)
Julie Wolbers (D)

 

 

Northeast Iowa Education Unit
Jim Young (D)

Barb Havlik (D)

Roberta Hass (R)

 Joyce Amber (R)

Alternate:
Liz Kressig (D)

 

Northern Pride UniServ Unit
John Holles (R)

Jarod Mozer (UK)

Mark Zeka (D)

Judith Zeka (R)

 

Polk Suburban UniServ Unit

Donald Miller (D)

Linda Reid (D)

Alternates:
Aileen Meyer (R)

Angi Wilson (UK)

Richard Wilson (D)

Yvonne Hogan (D)

 

Siouxland UniServ Unit
Tim Foix (D)

Amy Degroot-Hammer (D)

Leslie Dake (R)

Sandra Cannon (R)

South Central UniServ Unit

Dennis Linn (D)

Karen Randall (R)

Barbara Persoon (R)

Alternate:
Susan Williams (R)

 

Southwest UniServ Unit

Christopher Campbell (R)

Joett Cogdill (D)

Barbara Cunningham (D)

Maria Jacobus (R)

Alternate:
Tom McLaughlin (UK)

 

UniServ Unit Nine
Melinda Jones (UK)

Richard Wortmann (R)

Alternate: Kevin McGinity (D)

 

UniServ Unit Ten

Bill Maas (UK)

Linda Harms (D)

Jane Thilges (R)

Christine Wells (I)

Alternates:
Jenifer Krischel (R)

UniServ Unit Two

Karen Koenig (D)

Kay Larson (D)

 Robin Maas(UK)

Michelle Willett (UK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Embed This Page (x)

Select and copy this code to your clipboard