Skip to Content

ISEA Staff


ISEA Headquarters Staff

777 Third Street, Des Moines, IA 50309
515-471-8000, 1-800-445-9358

 

Executive Division

Tammy Wawro,  ISEA President
Mary Jane Cobb, executive director
Janet Wilson, administrative assistant
Randy Richardson, associate executive director for field services 
Sheryl Ballard, director of affiliate services
James Smith, associate executive director for advocacy services
John Hanrahan, associate executive director for business services
Barb Langel, director of employee benefits and facilities

 


Advocacy Services

Christy Hickman, staff counsel
Jay Hammond, staff counsel
Robin Burkhalter, associate staff


Bargaining and Research

Adam McDermott, database/systems analyst
Jon Studer, advocacy specialist
Ellen Stone, associate staff


Business Office and Membership

Drew Gosselink, director of membership and support services
Corey Marquardt, network operations manager
Kimberly Hupp, associate staff
Melissa Kopaska, associate staff
Rodney Larimer, associate staff
Khay Lo, associate staff
Craig Tingwald, associate staff


Communications

Tamara Kuhn, editor/communications specialist
Jean M. Hessburg, public relations/membership specialist
Charles Lapham, associate staff

 


 

Government Relations

Brad Hudson, government relations specialist
Melissa Peterson, government relations/research specialist
Rhonda Plimmer, associate staff


Teaching and Learning

Cindy Swanson, teaching and learning specialist
Rhonda Plimmer, associate staff


ISEA UniServ Staff

 

Northern Pride UniServ Unit-- Myron Halverson, director; Denise Cook, associate staff

UniServ Unit Two--   Jason Enke, director; Beth Myers, director; Michele Alden, associate staff

Lincolnway UniServ Unit-- Cindy Fitzgerald, director; Kathy Bosovich, associate staff

Mid-Iowa UniServ Unit-- Rick Moore, director; Deb Pennington, associate staff

Southwest UniServ Unit
-- Pat Shipley and Cindy (Carroll) Formeller, directors; Marilyn Paul, associate staff

South Central Unit 8-- Suzanne Card, director; Kathy Bosovich, associate staff

State Unit Nine-- Carol Haupert, director; Shelley Bettis, associate staff

UniServ Unit Ten-- Steve King, interim director;  Jodi Erpelding, associate staff

Des Moines Education Association-- Greg Harris, director and Doug Smith, director; Kathleen Crouse, associate staff

Polk Suburban UniServ Unit-- Wayne Bauman , and Peri Van Tassel, directors; Aubrey Atkin, associate staff

Mississippi Bend UniServ Unit-- Lynette Claeys, director; Heather Woolley , associate staff

JDC UniServ Unit-- Bob Brown, director; Traci Massman, associate staff

Geode UniServ Unit-- Jane Elerding, director; Shelley Bettis, associate staff

Siouxland UniServ Unit-- Bruce Lear, director; Lori Boyd, associate staff

East Central UniServ Unit-- Jeremy Kunz and Coy Marquardt, directors; Connie Esser, associate staff

Hawkeye UniServ Unit--Jack Clement, director; Mary Hoffman, associate staff

Northeast Iowa Education Unit-- Shelly Staker and Kevin McDermott, directors; Linda Alderson, associate staff

Great River UniServ Unit-- Toby Paone, director; Heather Woolley, associate staff

Cedarwood UniServ Unit-- Kim Miller, director; Amy Like, associate staff

 

 


Embed This Page (x)

Select and copy this code to your clipboard